Come enjoy my world of Fantasy and Steampunk creations.

Mystic Reflections' Creations

Mystic Reflections' Creations

Caralyn's Events and Appearances

  • Nov. 17th-19th 2017 - Atlanta Steampunk Exposition: Atlanta GA
  • Nov. 11th - 12th 2017 - Christmas at Lithia Springs High school, Lithia Springs GA
  • Oct. 7th 2017 - RevFest: Rev Coffee Smyrna GA
  • Sep. 1st-4th 2017 - DragonCon: Atlanta GA
  • May 26th-28th 2017 - MobiCon, Mobile AL

My Blogs

Let's see what I have been up to. :)

Tuesday, April 15, 2014

TAKE ALL DAY WHY DON’T CHA!?

Haven’t worked on my husband’s 2nd Book cover in a long while but the last bit of the editing process has been completed so now we are just waiting on Me ooops so I figured I’d better get back to it. 
I finished the inking this weekend so now on to the coloring, I’m hoping it will only take a few days to complete Buuuuut things hardly ever go the way I plan sooo we’ll see LOL


I will post progress Photos as I color so keep checking my FaceBook page for updates :)

For the 1st Winston & Baum Adventure, check out RadioactiveRabbitink

Thanks for reading!

~Caralyn 

Tuesday, April 8, 2014

How-To Easter Center Piece

Got some crafting done last night YAY! :D
Made a fun Easter Center piece, it was really easy. All you need is some Easter decorations/accessories (works best if they have a long stem/stick) I got mine at the dollar store, YAY CHEAP ART! Some Craft Foam, you can get it at any Art Supplies Store and then a basket, I used a fun little wooden bucket that I found at a yard sale for a dollar WHOOT! Fill the bottom of your basket or bucket with the craft foam then just insert your Easter accessories into the foam as if you are making a flower bouquet, arrange them any way you like, Yep that’s all, it’s that simple to make a fun Easter Center piece.
Happy Arting Everyone! :)



For more Eastery Fun Check out my newest Sculpture!
Easter Bunny on Etsy

Thanks for reading!
~Caralyn