Come enjoy my world of Fantasy and Steampunk creations.

Mystic Reflections' Creations

Mystic Reflections' Creations

Caralyn's Events and Appearances

  • Feb. 24th-26th - ConNooga, Chattanooga TN
  • Nov. 12th - 6-8pm Coloring Party - Rev Coffee Smyrna GA
  • Nov. 12th-13th - Christmas at Lithia Springs high School, Lithia Springs GA
  • Sep. 2nd-5th 2016 - DragonCon, Atlanta GA
  • Apr. 15th-17th 2016 - Steapunk Expo, Chattanooga TN

My Blogs

Let's see what I have been up to. :)

Friday, March 30, 2012

Steampunk Dragon pals SA-WEEEEEEEET































While sculpting some brand new Dragon Pals last week, I got a fun idea..Steampunk Dragons! Sooo excited about these. I have already finished a few and I’ve posted photos of the little mechanical darlings! Each one with their own little style, covered in screws, metal plating and some with bionic terminator eyes Sa-weeeeeeeeet LOL, all handmade out of polymer clay of course :)
Even though I am planning to sculpt as many of these little guys as I can, I will still have a limited amount and I think they will be a big hit at this year’s Dragon Con. Soooo I’m making them a Con exclusive and only the ones that are left will be posted on my Etsy Store after the Con in September…so if you wanna nab one, I’ll have to see you at Dragon Con :)

Thanks for reading!
~Caralyn

No comments: